Schedule for SAPA TV Public

6/6/20206/7/20206/8/2020
6/9/20206/10/20206/11/2020
6/12/20206/13/20206/14/2020
6/15/20206/16/20206/17/2020
6/18/20206/19/2020

Saturday, June 6, 2020
1:00 AMSaturday Fright Special - Monstosity
4:00 AMTeenage Zombies
6:00 AMCaptain Z-ro - 23: Leonardo da Vinci
6:30 AMBeverly Hillbillies - 07
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
9:00 AMOLLI - Temperance and Prohibition in the Champlain Valley
10:30 AMAging Insights - #105
11:00 AMScience 360 - #36
12:00 PMThe Easy Gourmet - #54
1:00 PMSoVerA - July 2017: Exploring Venus and Earth
2:30 PMYestermorrow Speaker Series - Treehouses and the Treeform Craft
4:00 PMGreen Mountain Club End-To-Enders Panel
6:15 PM502 Sessions - Nate Lupi
7:00 PMSoVerA - May 2020: Kepler, Galileo and the Scientific Revolution
9:00 PMPuggy's Corner - Springfield Hall of Fame Inductees 2020
10:00 PMCinemaniacs - 5/18/20
11:00 PMTeenage Zombies

Sunday, June 7, 2020
1:00 AMO Melodious Show - #702
1:21 AMThe Dungeon of Dr. Dreck - 60: Devil Girl from Mars
4:00 AMCaptain Kidd
6:00 AMCaptain Z-ro - 6: Magellan
6:30 AMBeverly Hillbillies - 09
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
8:00 AMNorth Springfield Baptist Church - 5/31/20
9:05 AMDoing Life - 191: Does Your Faith Identify You?
10:00 AMFirst Congregational Church - Easter Service 2020
11:00 AMCalvary Baptist Church - 5/17/20
12:00 PMLudlow Baptist Church - 5/31/20
1:00 PMHeartline Ministries - 6/2/20
2:00 PMSpoken Word Broadcast - You Have Hidden Treasure
3:00 PMGNAT Presents: A WW2 Veteran's Story
3:30 PMMethodist Church of Newport and N. Charlestown - 6/7/20
4:30 PMPerils For Pedestrians - #275
5:00 PMGNAT-TV's Kids Create Variety Show - 5/7/20
5:30 PMMusic and the Spoken Word - #4733
6:00 PMSunday Mass - 6/7/20
6:30 PMLocal Music Makers Live - Guests: Matt Meserve & Bill Brink
8:00 PMOLLI - Temperance and Prohibition in the Champlain Valley
9:30 PMYestermorrow Speaker Series - Treehouses and the Treeform Craft
11:00 PMCaptain Kidd

Monday, June 8, 2020
1:00 AMTae Kwon Do - #180
1:29 AMSudzin Country - Kevin Sharp Interview
1:59 AMAsk Nymar the Uncharitable - 4: Planning Your Interplanetary Vacation
4:00 AMAngel on My Shoulder
6:00 AMThe Goldbergs - 39
6:30 AMRobin Hood - 2: The Moneylender
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
8:00 AMSeniorcize - Episode 12
8:30 AMKing of the Palace - S6E14
9:00 AMVT Master Anglers - 13: Trolling for Channel Catfish
9:30 AMStrata - Historic Idaho aircraft; Underground Verona
10:00 AMFirst Wednesdays - Lifting Shakespeare Off the Page
11:30 AMAging Insights - #105
12:00 PMOLLI - Jewels of Ecuador
1:00 PMBackyard Composting - A Virtual Workshop
2:00 PMUU Coffeehouse - Bill Brink and Josh Hall, 12/14/19
4:00 PMGreen Mountain Club End-To-Enders Panel
9:00 PMPuggy's Corner - Springfield Hall of Fame Inductees 2020
10:00 PMPerils For Pedestrians - 276: Zurich #2
10:30 PMSidewalks Entertainment - AJ Michalka and Brett Dier
11:00 PMAngel on My Shoulder

Tuesday, June 9, 2020
1:00 AMMidnight Masterpieces - 13: The Satanic Rites of Dracula
4:00 AMThe Flying Deuces
6:00 AMThe Goldbergs - 24: August 31, 1954
6:30 AMRobin Hood - 39: The Prisoner
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
8:00 AMHigh Five Fitness - 2
8:30 AMNorth Springfield Baptist Church - 5/31/20
9:30 AMOLLI - Future of the Family Farm
11:00 AMThe Chefs' Table - Salmon
12:00 PMThe Easy Gourmet - #54
1:00 PM502 Sessions - Nate Lupi
2:00 PMGreen Mountain Club End-To-Enders Panel
4:00 PMGNAT-TV's Kids Create Variety Show - 5/7/20
4:15 PMBound for the Promised Land - #150
7:00 PMLocal Music Makers Live - Guests: Matt Meserve & Bill Brink
8:30 PMBlack River Connections - Bug Hunting
9:00 PMThe Rhema Word - 6/4/20
10:00 PMSidewalks Entertainment - James Badge Dale and Monica Raymund
10:30 PMNASA TV - Thermonuclear Art
11:01 PMThe Flying Deuces

Wednesday, June 10, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
8:35 AMDoing Life - 191: Does Your Faith Identify You?
9:30 AMMusic and the Spoken Word - #4733
11:30 AMBound for the Promised Land - #150
12:04 PMCalvary Baptist Church - 5/17/20
4:00 PMFirst Congregational Church - Easter Service 2020

Thursday, June 11, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
10:00 AMThe Rhema Word - 6/4/20
12:00 PMLudlow Baptist Church - 5/31/20

Friday, June 12, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
11:00 AMHeartline Ministries - 6/2/20
12:00 PMLife Fellowship Church - 5/31/20
1:00 PMSpoken Word Broadcast - You Have Hidden Treasure

Saturday, June 13, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons

Sunday, June 14, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
8:00 AMNorth Springfield Baptist Church - 5/31/20
9:05 AMDoing Life - 191: Does Your Faith Identify You?
10:00 AMFirst Congregational Church - Easter Service 2020
11:00 AMCalvary Baptist Church - 5/17/20
12:00 PMLudlow Baptist Church - 5/31/20
1:00 PMHeartline Ministries - 6/2/20
2:00 PMSpoken Word Broadcast - You Have Hidden Treasure
3:30 PMMethodist Church of Newport and N. Charlestown - 6/7/20
5:30 PMMusic and the Spoken Word - #4733
6:00 PMSunday Mass - 6/7/20

Monday, June 15, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons

Tuesday, June 16, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
8:30 AMNorth Springfield Baptist Church - 5/31/20
5:00 PMBound for the Promised Land - #150
9:00 PMThe Rhema Word - 6/4/20

Wednesday, June 17, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
8:35 AMDoing Life - 191: Does Your Faith Identify You?
9:30 AMMusic and the Spoken Word - #4733
11:30 AMBound for the Promised Land - #150
12:00 PMCalvary Baptist Church - 5/17/20
4:00 PMFirst Congregational Church - Easter Service 2020

Thursday, June 18, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
10:00 AMThe Rhema Word - 6/4/20
12:00 PMLudlow Baptist Church - 5/31/20
Friday, June 19, 2020
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons
11:00 AMHeartline Ministries - 6/2/20
12:00 PMLife Fellowship Church - 5/31/20
1:00 PMSpoken Word Broadcast - You Have Hidden Treasure